Proposed Schedule

PROVISIONAL PROGRAM

1ST Day – Friday 22 October 2021

9am – 12pm            Registration

12pm – 1pm            Lunch

1pm – 5.30pm        Opening Ceremony           Temple of the Global Goddess (AUS)

Memory of Water             Dawn Kinsella (UK)

Sea Priestess                     Mara Keller (USA)

5.30pm – 7pm        Free time for dinner

7pm – 9pm             Motherworld Ceremony             Kathy Jones (UK)

 

2nd Day – Saturday 23 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am – 12pm            Womb Temple Ceremony            International Womb Priestesses

12pm – 2pm           Lunch

2pm – 5.30pm        Water blessing and spiral dance    Judith Laxer (USA)

Breasts of the World                   Yeshe Mathews (USA)

5.30 – 7pm            Free time for Dinner

7pm – 9pm             Rainbow Ceremony                    Simone Shivon (CHINA)

Children of the Blue Light – Film   Jacqui Dressens (AUS)

 

 

 

3rd Day – Sunday 24 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am –12pm             Beltane May Day Ceremony        Delphine de More (USA)

Mysteries of Wheel of Life            Marion Souto Lemes (BRAZIL)

12pm – 2pm           Lunch

2pm – 5.30pm        Blessings from Oxum                   Maria Benjamin (BRAZIL)

Am-Ma The First Mother             Aja Marneweck (AFRICA)

(to be confirmed)

5.30pm – 7pm        Free time for dinner

7pm – 9pm             Reawakening the Triple Goddess  Lizzy Rose (AUS)

 

4th Day – Monday 25 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am –12pm             Goddesses and Priestesses of
Matricultural Crete –                             Mara Keller (USA)

Awakening and Dancing

Your Inner Serpent                               Le’ema Graham (USA)

12pm – 1pm            Lunch

1pm – 2pm             Travel to Malia Sacred Temple Site

2pm – 5.30pm        Ceremony at Malia            Temple of the Global Goddess (AUS)

5.30pm – 7pm        Free time for dinner

7pm – 9pm             To be confirmed

 

5th Day – Tuesday 26 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am –12pm             Woman I See You    School of Shamanic Womancraft (AUS)

Lunch

2pm – 5.30pm        Moon Dance Song Circle   Emily Colay (USA)

Unveiling the Enchantments

of Maatreis             Freddie Finotto/Antonella de la Morte (ITA)

 

5.30pm – 7pm        Free time for dinner

7pm – 9pm             Croning Ceremony           Tricia Szirom/Gaia’s Garden (AUS)

 

6th Day – Wednesday 27 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am –12pm             Sacred Bee Ceremony                  Angie Twydall (UK)

The Global Honey Cauldron        Michelle Barton (USA)

Lunch

2pm – 5.30pm        The Goddess and the Unicorn      Irini Hara (NORWAY)

Lunsa Ixchel                      Emmanuelle Vandendriesseche (MEX)

5.30pm – 7pm        Free time for dinner

7pm – 9pm             Sacred Drama                             Alexandra Cichon (USA)

 

7th Day – Thursday 28 October 2021

7am – 8am             Chanting/Movement/Meditation/ Ritual the Memory of Water

9am – 12pm            Future Action Planning      Temple of the Global Goddess (AUS)

12pm – 2pm           Lunch

2pm – 5pm             Closing Ceremony                      Group ceremony

5.30pm on             OPTIONAL EXPERIENCE

Minoan Dinner Dance and Cultural Experience – €45 extra

 

HASHTAG #priestess2022